L42022 team page

L4 Select is an elite-level High School club program consisting of the best players in the region. Our program is designed to give players the best opportunities to play at the next level by taking them to high-level tournaments, providing them elite coaching, and consulting them through the recruiting process. L4 Select currently consists of teams in the 2022, 2023, and 2024 class. 

L4 Objectives:

  • Provide elite training for our teams

  • Develop our players based on their strengths while improving their weakness

  • Build the player as a person and a player

  • Consult them throughout the recruiting process 

  • Provide the best team environment for both the players and the families

Coaches Corner

For Player information and contact information please read below

If you need contact information, access to full games, or need to know about a player please email:

2021 Summer Schedule 

L4 Select 2022

Roster

Uniform Number
First Name
Last Name
High School
7
Bryce
Moad
St. Xavier (Louisville)
14
Liam
Murray
Trinity
16
Clayton
DeSensi
St. Xavier (Louisville)
23
Michael
Wheeler
St. Xavier (Louisville)
88
Adam
Lapinski
duPont Manual
21
Kaden
Wilson
South Oldham
56
Aiden
Siwicki
Eastern
13
Ben
Marks
St. Xavier (Louisville)
77
Daniel
Clements
Christian Academy
66
Tate
Watts
Eastern
24
Ryan
Meredith
Male
6
Maddox
Owens
South Oldham
9
Matt
Donhoff
St. Xavier (Louisville)
18
Jacob
DeWitt
Eastern
4
Jackson
Poma
St. Xavier (Louisville)
52
Michael
Adams
Trinity
10
Wyatt
Hoetker
Christian Academy
33
Brandon
Shaffner
St. Xavier (Louisville)
87
Julian
Race
St. Joes Marauders (Buffalo,NY)
91
Luca
Race
St. Joes Marauders (Buffalo,NY)
7
Bryce
Moad
St. Xavier (Louisville)
14
Liam
Murray
Trinity
16
Clayton
DeSensi
St. Xavier (Louisville)
23
Michael
Wheeler
St. Xavier (Louisville)
88
Adam
Lapinski
duPont Manual High School
21
Kaden
Wilson
South Oldham
56
Aiden
Siwicki
Eastern
13
Ben
Marks
St. Xavier (Louisville)
77
Daniel
Clements
Christian Academy
66
Tate
Watts
Eastern
24
Ryan
Meredith
Male
6
Maddox
Owens
South Oldham
9
Matt
Donhoff
St. Xavier (Louisville)
18
Jacob
DeWitt
Eastern
4
Jackson
Poma
St. Xavier (Louisville)
52
Michael
Adams
Trinity
10
Wyatt
Hoetker
Christian Academy
33
Brandon
Shaffner
St. Xavier (Louisville)
87
Julian
Race
St. Joes Marauders (Buffalo,NY)
91
Luca
Race
St. Joes Marauders (Buffalo,NY)
7
Bryce
Moad
14
Liam
Murray
16
Clayton
DeSensi
23
Michael
Wheeler
88
Adam
Lapinski
21
Kaden
Wilson
56
Aiden
Siwicki
13
Ben
Marks
77
Daniel
Clements
66
Tate
Watts
24
Ryan
Meredith
6
Maddox
Owens
9
Matt
Donhoff
18
Jacob
DeWitt
4
Jackson
Poma
52
Michael
Adams
10
Wyatt
Hoetker
33
Brandon
Shaffner